1 Renwick Place Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Renwick Place, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $427,035, approximately $268 per square foot. 1 Renwick Place is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Wiltsie George R
Bought by
Whitmer Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitmer Nicholas | $184,000 | Randall Marcus |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $325,000 | $61,200 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $8,187 | $325,000 | $61,200 | $263,800 |
| 2023 | $8,602 | $311,000 | $61,200 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $7,766 | $283,000 | $61,200 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $7,379 | $260,000 | $61,200 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $7,406 | $260,000 | $61,200 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $260,000 | $61,200 | $198,800 |
| 2018 | $7,511 | $260,000 | $61,200 | $198,800 |
| 2017 | $6,907 | $235,000 | $61,200 | $173,800 |
| 2016 | $6,955 | $235,000 | $61,200 | $173,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,000 | $61,200 | $173,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,000 | $61,200 | $173,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map