110 Hampton Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated payment $7,894/month
Highlights
- Second Kitchen
- Second Garage
- Maid or Guest Quarters
- Cayuga Heights Elementary School Rated A-
- Colonial Architecture
- Deck
About This Home
Welcome to this gracious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath, Center Hall brick Colonial, where timeless elegance meets modern convenience. Built with steel beam construction, this home offers a spacious and functional layout plus a two level 4 car garage. The modern central HVAC system and fiber optic cable connection will ensure comfortable and convenient year round living. Step into the porcelain tile foyer, flanked by a spacious formal dining room and an expansive 28 foot living room featuring oak floors, extensive built ins, crown molding, French doors, a first floor house sound system, and a wood burning fireplace with an antique surround. The sunlit eat in kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, Rutt custom cabinetry, Italian floor tile, and breathtaking views from the floor to ceiling bay window. A wood paneled music room/office offers a quiet retreat and opens to a three season sunroom with a gas stove. Stepping outside, you will find a new deck with a custom awning and steel railing, as well as a patio with an Amish-built pavilion and a stunning waterfall and fish pond, the perfect outdoor sanctuary. Upstairs, the second floor features a luxurious primary suite with a walk in closet, an opulent ensuite bath with Kountry Kraft cabinetry, along with two additional bedrooms and two full baths. The home additionally includes an insulated walk up attic. The fully finished lower level is a standout feature, offering a private apartment with its own entrance perfect for multigenerational living, guest quarters or rental income, currently $1800 per month. The apartment includes a full kitchen, living area, bedroom, and bathroom, ensuring both comfort and privacy. Additionally, a spacious 24 foot family room features a TV viewing area with built in surround sound, a wet bar and gas fireplace, and a large laundry room with storage closets which make this level both functional and inviting. Surrounded by lush perennial gardens with succession planting, and an extensive outdoor lighting system, this versatile and elegant home presents a rare opportunity; a charming Colonial with exceptional bonus living space and modern conveniences. Prestigious Cayuga Heights neighborhood.
Listing Agent
Warren Real Estate of Ithaca Inc. License #30BU0950986 Listed on: 03/03/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $24,340
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 222x182
- Partially Fenced Property
- Pie Shaped Lot
- Private Yard
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 4,996 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Wet Bar
- Bar
- Woodwork
- Crown Molding
- Ceiling Fan
- 3 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 503001-006-000-0011-002-000-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $875,000 | $117,800 | $757,200 |
| 2024 | $23,581 | $875,000 | $117,800 | $757,200 |
| 2023 | $22,058 | $743,000 | $117,800 | $625,200 |
| 2022 | $20,955 | $675,000 | $117,800 | $557,200 |
| 2021 | $21,002 | $675,000 | $117,800 | $557,200 |
| 2020 | $20,267 | $650,000 | $117,800 | $532,200 |
| 2019 | $18,908 | $650,000 | $117,800 | $532,200 |
| 2018 | $20,228 | $650,000 | $117,800 | $532,200 |
| 2017 | $19,032 | $590,000 | $129,200 | $460,800 |
| 2016 | $19,002 | $590,000 | $129,200 | $460,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $590,000 | $129,200 | $460,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $590,000 | $129,200 | $460,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -8.3% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | +103.4% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2012 06/21/12 | Sold | $590,000 | -9.2% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $590,000 | Jonathan O. Albanese | |
| Deed | $577,200 | John C Barney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $380,000 | Unknown |
Source: Ithaca Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: R1662813
APN: 503001-006-000-0011-002-000-0000
- 106 Highgate Rd
- 601 Hanshaw Rd
- 531 Cayuga Heights Rd
- 522 Cayuga Heights Rd
- 425 Hanshaw Rd
- 204 Klinewoods Rd
- 416 Hanshaw Rd
- 152 N Sunset Dr
- 604 Cayuga Heights Rd
- 211 N Sunset Dr
- 419 Cayuga Heights Rd
- 115 W Upland Rd
- 316 Comstock Rd
- 230 Highgate Rd
- 615 Cayuga Heights Rd
- 19 Spruce Ln
- 108 Northway Rd
- 61 Highgate Cir
- 57 Highgate Cir
- 0 Cayuga Heights Rd
- 719 Hanshaw Rd
- 719 Hanshaw Rd
- 216 Berkshire Rd
- 2250 N Triphammer Rd
- 807 Triphammer Rd Unit B
- 190 Pleasant Grove Rd
- 2248 N Triphammer Rd Unit 2
- 102 Corson Place
- 319 Highland Rd
- 16 Cinema Dr
- 521 Wyckoff Rd Unit 1
- 519 Wyckoff Rd Unit 3
- 5 Cinema Dr
- 509 Wyckoff Rd
- 306 Highland Rd
- 126 Westbourne Ln
- 101 Uptown Rd
- 105 Westbourne Ln
- 100 Graham Rd
- 207 Kelvin Place