1 Rochester Ct Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $491,821 - $561,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Rochester Ct, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $523,705, approximately $206 per square foot. 1 Rochester Ct is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Lincoln Prairie Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2016
Sold by
Early Christopher and Early Laura H
Bought by
Early Christopher A and Early Laura H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Gerhardt Brian C
Bought by
Early Christopher and Early Laura H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Gerhardt Michelle
Bought by
Gerhardt Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Gerhardt Brian C
Bought by
Gerhardt Brian C and Gerhardt Michele
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Urban George W and Urban Lynette
Bought by
Gerhardt Brian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Kennedy Group Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Urban George W and Urban Lynette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,100
Interest Rate
8.44%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Early Christopher A | -- | Attorney | |
| Early Christopher | $373,000 | -- | |
| Gerhardt Brian | -- | -- | |
| Gerhardt Brian C | -- | -- | |
| Gerhardt Brian C | $330,000 | -- | |
| Urban George W | $268,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Early Christopher | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerhardt Brian C | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urban George W | $214,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,347 | $153,048 | $32,447 | $120,601 |
| 2023 | $10,789 | $136,882 | $29,020 | $107,862 |
| 2022 | $9,954 | $122,068 | $32,532 | $89,536 |
| 2021 | $9,558 | $113,720 | $30,307 | $83,413 |
| 2020 | $9,311 | $109,694 | $29,234 | $80,460 |
| 2019 | $9,090 | $104,990 | $27,980 | $77,010 |
| 2018 | $9,747 | $108,261 | $27,498 | $80,763 |
| 2017 | $9,559 | $101,989 | $25,905 | $76,084 |
| 2016 | $9,428 | $95,657 | $24,297 | $71,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,194 | $22,665 | $55,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map