D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Debbie Reyna
HomeSmart Connect LLC
(847) 875-5475
20 Total Sales
WE ARE BACK ON THE MARKET! YOUR OPPORTUNITY IS BACK! Always wanted to live on a golf course? Although this is a condo, it has a private entrance and an attached one car garage. This 2 bed, 1.5 bath has a nice split floor plan. The master has an attached en-suite, and the second bedroom has access to the bathroom immediately outside of the bedroom. The half bath also has enough room behind it to convert to a full bath if desired. There are two large closets for storage. You will clearly notice the beautiful brick fireplace to keep you warm on the cold Illinois evenings (gas logs). The kitchen features hardwood floors. This home needs some love, but will be an amazing new home for someone who has the time and the talent! Step out onto your covered patio and enjoy watching the golfers go by. The home is priced to sell! Flippers, landlords, or just a buyer looking to start out with some equity.....WELCOME HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Connect LLC Brokerage Phone: (847) 875-5475 License #475210629 Listed on: 03/11/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | Citywide Title | |
| Deed | $105,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $122,500 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $121,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $123,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $109,000 | Universal Title Services Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $94,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $88,593 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $96,800 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $72,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $86,880 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $75,200 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $190,000 | -15.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +114.3% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Sold | $105,000 | -4.5% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2015 01/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -1.8% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2014 10/13/14 | Price Changed | $112,000 | -6.6% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -1.7% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Price Changed | $127,000 | -1.6% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,613 | $62,181 | $15,898 | $46,283 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $55,613 | $14,219 | $41,394 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $55,011 | $22,849 | $32,162 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $51,250 | $21,287 | $29,963 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $49,435 | $20,533 | $28,902 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $47,316 | $19,653 | $27,663 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $41,740 | $18,155 | $23,585 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $39,322 | $17,103 | $22,219 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $36,880 | $16,041 | $20,839 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,353 | $14,965 | $29,388 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2026
Debbie Reyna
HomeSmart Connect LLC
(847) 875-5475
20 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Matthew Mosur
Inspire Realty Group LLC
(847) 489-3476
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mary Ann Meyer
RE/MAX Suburban
(847) 516-6304
78 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12589221
APN: 19-32-427-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.