1 Roosevelt Blvd Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $359,904
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Roosevelt Blvd, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $333,976, approximately $278 per square foot. 1 Roosevelt Blvd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Prudence Crandall Elementary School, Henry Barnard Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,116 | $176,500 | $52,700 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $5,967 | $176,500 | $52,700 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $5,870 | $176,500 | $52,700 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $176,500 | $52,700 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $138,650 | $41,560 | $97,090 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $138,650 | $41,560 | $97,090 |
| 2019 | $5,183 | $138,650 | $41,560 | $97,090 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $138,650 | $41,560 | $97,090 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $138,650 | $41,560 | $97,090 |
| 2016 | $4,820 | $141,720 | $46,550 | $95,170 |
| 2015 | $4,682 | $141,720 | $46,550 | $95,170 |
| 2014 | $4,575 | $141,720 | $46,550 | $95,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map