1 S Primrose Ln Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $478,815
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 S Primrose Ln, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $444,704, approximately $283 per square foot. 1 S Primrose Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Shwind Debora A and Walmsley Steven
Bought by
Schwin Debora A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Shannon Ellen
Bought by
Schwind Debora Ann and Walmsley Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Shannon Ellen
Bought by
Schwind Debora Ann and Walmsley Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwin Debora A | $21,250 | -- | |
| Schwind Debora Ann | $195,000 | -- | |
| Schwind Debora Ann | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $15,550 | $2,000 | $13,550 |
| 2024 | $602 | $15,550 | $2,000 | $13,550 |
| 2023 | $601 | $15,550 | $2,000 | $13,550 |
| 2022 | $572 | $15,550 | $2,000 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $555 | $15,550 | $2,000 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $519 | $15,550 | $2,000 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $847 | $15,550 | $2,000 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $721 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $843 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $905 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $922 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $913 | $15,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map