4 N Primrose Ln Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $301,863 - $370,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 N Primrose Ln, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $335,966, approximately $279 per square foot. 4 N Primrose Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Fels Diane D
Bought by
Fels Diane D and Fels Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fels Diane D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $11,300 | $2,000 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $313 | $11,300 | $2,000 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $324 | $11,300 | $2,000 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $299 | $11,300 | $2,000 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $289 | $11,300 | $2,000 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $450 | $11,300 | $2,000 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $757 | $11,300 | $2,000 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $737 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $741 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $701 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $696 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map