1 Santa Rida Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,892,000 - $2,402,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Santa Rida, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,067,016, approximately $845 per square foot. 1 Santa Rida is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Plaza Vista K-8 School, Lakeside Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Lin Yu Sang and Yin Tzvy Yun Joellen
Bought by
Lin Yu Sang and Yin Tzvy Yun Joellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Lin Yu Sang and Yin Tzyy Yun Joellen
Bought by
Lin Yu Sang and Yin Tzyy Yun Joellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,755
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,896,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Lin Yu Sang and Yin Tzyy Yun Joellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Yu Sang | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Yu Sang | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Yu Sang | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Lin Yu Sang | $340,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Yu Sang | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Lin Yu Sang | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,021 | $574,065 | $177,559 | $396,506 |
| 2024 | $6,021 | $562,809 | $174,077 | $388,732 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | $551,774 | $170,664 | $381,110 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $540,955 | $167,317 | $373,638 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $530,349 | $164,037 | $366,312 |
| 2020 | $5,584 | $524,911 | $162,355 | $362,556 |
| 2019 | $6,144 | $514,619 | $159,171 | $355,448 |
| 2018 | $6,046 | $504,529 | $156,050 | $348,479 |
| 2017 | $6,043 | $494,637 | $152,990 | $341,647 |
| 2016 | $6,072 | $484,939 | $149,990 | $334,949 |
| 2015 | $5,952 | $477,655 | $147,737 | $329,918 |
| 2014 | $5,891 | $468,299 | $144,843 | $323,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map