1 Schiffler Ct Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Schiffler Ct, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $500,006, approximately $239 per square foot. 1 Schiffler Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Miller David W
Bought by
Miller David W and Miller Colleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Dean Jeffrey A
Bought by
Miller David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,909
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$473,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Brooks Phillip W
Bought by
Dean Jeffrey A and Dean Michelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc Dba Ryan Ho Mes
Bought by
Brooks Phillip and Brooks Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Rjf Development Jv
Bought by
Nvr Homes Inc T/A Ryan Ho Mes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David W | -- | None Available | |
| Miller David W | -- | None Available | |
| Miller David W | -- | None Available | |
| Miller David W | $143,000 | -- | |