1 Setter Ct Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,301
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Setter Ct, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $651,528, approximately $197 per square foot. 1 Setter Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Maldonado Jorge N and Maldonado Carlotta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,550
Outstanding Balance
$148,481
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$503,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Stover Builders Inc
Bought by
Gemcraft Homes Delaware Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Jorge N | $370,688 | -- | |
| Gemcraft Homes Delaware Inc | $385,000 | Mid Atlantic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Jorge N | $296,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $662,400 | $106,700 | $555,700 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $124,200 | $8,600 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $124,200 | $8,600 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $124,200 | $8,600 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $4,166 | $124,200 | $8,600 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $124,200 | $8,600 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $124,200 | $8,600 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $124,200 | $8,600 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $103,900 | $8,600 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $103,900 | $8,600 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $2,886 | $103,900 | $8,600 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $103,900 | $8,600 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map