1 Settlers Trail Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $714,905 - $826,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Settlers Trail, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $787,726, approximately $655 per square foot. 1 Settlers Trail is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Fleming David P and Fleming Elizabeth G
Bought by
Kostas James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Macomber Edward H and Macomber Donna P
Bought by
Fleming David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostas James R | $185,000 | -- | |
| Fleming David P | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $626,600 | $219,900 | $406,700 |
| 2024 | $4,266 | $608,500 | $213,500 | $395,000 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $545,900 | $197,700 | $348,200 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $426,400 | $176,500 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $390,300 | $160,500 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $378,900 | $163,800 | $215,100 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $370,400 | $159,000 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $340,500 | $135,100 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $336,000 | $132,400 | $203,600 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $389,300 | $189,200 | $200,100 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $382,100 | $185,500 | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map