2 Settlers Trace Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $705,035 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Settlers Trace, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $784,509, approximately $653 per square foot. 2 Settlers Trace is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Downer Nan R
Bought by
Nan Downer Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Macomber Donna P and Macomber Edward H
Bought by
Downer Nan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nan Downer Ret | -- | -- | |
| Downer Nan R | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downer Nan R | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,666 | $605,200 | $223,900 | $381,300 |
| 2024 | $4,151 | $592,200 | $217,400 | $374,800 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $527,900 | $201,300 | $326,600 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $417,100 | $179,700 | $237,400 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $379,200 | $163,300 | $215,900 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $371,200 | $166,700 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $360,500 | $161,900 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $332,800 | $137,600 | $195,200 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $326,300 | $134,900 | $191,400 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $382,700 | $192,500 | $190,200 |
| 2015 | $2,667 | $375,600 | $188,700 | $186,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map