Estimated Value: $276,000 - $305,218
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Shadow Ln, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $287,305, approximately $249 per square foot. 1 Shadow Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Bought by
Lee Gwendolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Gwendolyn | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $267,600 | $54,300 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $55,200 | $8,200 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $55,200 | $8,200 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $55,200 | $8,200 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $55,200 | $8,200 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $55,200 | $8,200 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $55,200 | $8,200 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $55,200 | $8,200 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $55,200 | $8,200 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $55,200 | $8,200 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $55,200 | $8,200 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $55,200 | $8,200 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map