Estimated Value: $253,000 - $284,428
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Shadow Ln, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $274,107, approximately $237 per square foot. 3 Shadow Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Davidson Jeremy C and Davidson Deanna L
Bought by
Reyes Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,688
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Angelica | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Angelica | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $234,800 | $53,100 | $181,700 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $52,700 | $7,200 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $52,700 | $7,200 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $52,700 | $7,200 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $52,700 | $7,200 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $52,700 | $7,200 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $52,700 | $7,200 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $52,700 | $7,200 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $52,700 | $7,200 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $52,700 | $7,200 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $52,700 | $7,200 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $52,700 | $7,200 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map