Seller's Agent in 2024
Mark Balestracci
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 615-8091
20 in this area
432 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $609,000
Meticulously maintained 1,925 sq ft New England Cape in sought-after Dudley neighborhood. This home features an attractive floor plan highlighted by an updated kitchen w/ high-end amenities - custom cabinets, SS appliances, granite counters & island, tiled backsplash, farmhouse sink & this space seamlessly transitions into the formal dining area. Additional living space on the main level includes an over-sized LR, a sitting room w/ fireplace & a cozy Fam Rm w/ vaulted ceiling, window seat & slider to back deck. The expansive lot includes a detached 4-car garage, perfect for car enthusiasts or contractors needing space for storage or parking. Entertain guests all summer long by the inground pool boasting a newer liner & gorgeous paver patio. The pool house is the perfect spot to escape from the sun or relax on a summer night. Additional features: *New mini-split heating/cooling units. *New roof (approx 2 years). *Hdwd flrs. *Updated baths. *Generator plug. *Irrigation & MUCH MORE!
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah Hill
Media Realty Group Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tetreau Roxann C | -- | None Available | |
| Tetreau Roxann C | -- | None Available | |
| Tetreau James L | $132,000 | -- | |
| Tetreau James L | $132,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tetreau James L | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tetreau James L | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tetreau James L | $125,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Sold | $585,000 | +3.6% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | For Sale | $564,900 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $444,100 | $79,200 | $364,900 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $419,700 | $79,200 | $340,500 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $386,300 | $69,100 | $317,200 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $335,000 | $67,700 | $267,300 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $314,400 | $64,600 | $249,800 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $297,200 | $61,000 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $287,500 | $61,000 | $226,500 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $277,800 | $61,000 | $216,800 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $265,500 | $61,000 | $204,500 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $231,500 | $58,200 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $224,200 | $58,200 | $166,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mark Balestracci
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 615-8091
20 in this area
432 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sarah Hill
Media Realty Group Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73288211
APN: DUDL-000110-000000-000102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.