Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberly A Boehm
Empire Realty Group
(315) 576-0523
46 in this area
157 Total Sales
ATTENTION INVESTORS! Brand New to the Market this 4-unit income-producing property offers steady cash flow and is Located on a prime corner lot in the heart of Lyons. Featuring two spacious 3-bedroom/1-bath apartments and two 1-bedroom/1-bath units, the unit mix delivers strong rental appeal and flexibility for any portfolio. Three of the four units are currently occupied, and the tenants would like to stay-providing immediate, consistent income from day one. Tenants pay their own gas and electric, helping keep operating expenses controlled and predictable. All four units offer separate entrances-enhancing privacy, tenant satisfaction, and long-term retention. A large detached garage provides additional storage and Two separate off-street parking areas add convenience for each unit- a valuable feature for any multi-family investment. Within walk distance to schools, parks, playgrounds, shopping and local restaurants. Whether you are expanding your portfolio or securing your next smart investment, this 4-unit money maker offers dependable income. A 48-hour notice is required for all scheduled showings. No Delayed negotiations. Please allow 48 hours for the life of any offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Empire Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 315-576-0523 License #10301222850 Listed on: 03/03/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $45,000 | Michael D Calarco | |
| Deed | $70,000 | Feini, Such & Crane |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $108,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $190,000 | -5.0% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $199,900 | +48.1% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | Sold | $135,000 | +4.2% | $30 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | For Sale | $129,500 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $140,000 | $21,200 | $118,800 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $79,000 | $4,400 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $79,000 | $4,400 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $79,000 | $4,400 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $79,000 | $4,400 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $79,000 | $4,400 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $79,000 | $4,400 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | -- | $79,000 | $4,400 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $79,000 | $4,400 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $79,000 | $4,400 | $74,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kimberly A Boehm
Empire Realty Group
(315) 576-0523
46 in this area
157 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gail Vanderbrook
Howard Hanna
(315) 573-3720
13 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
John Flock
Towpath Homes
(315) 573-1636
41 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R1661997
APN: 542800-071-111-0005-116-912-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.