1 Spring Ln Belmont, CA 94002
Carlmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,261,000 - $3,722,910
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$1,709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Spring Ln, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,785,978, approximately $1,709 per square foot. 1 Spring Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Acton Academy Silicon Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Kumar Rajendra and Kumar Padmaja
Bought by
Kumar Rajendra and Kumar Padmaja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Watson Andrew R and Watson Susan J
Bought by
Kumar Rajendra and Kumar Padmaja
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Ching Lam Amy Wai and Sylvain Negre Jean
Bought by
Watson Andrew R and Watson Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
Joseph Brook
Bought by
Negre Jean Sylvain and Lam Amy Wai Ching
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Rajendra | -- | None Available | |
| Kumar Rajendra | $1,210,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Watson Andrew R | $720,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Negre Jean Sylvain | $515,000 | North American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Andrew R | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Negre Jean Sylvain | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Watson Andrew R | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,247 | $2,098,281 | $779,091 | $1,319,190 |
| 2023 | $24,247 | $2,016,805 | $748,839 | $1,267,966 |
| 2022 | $23,893 | $1,977,261 | $734,156 | $1,243,105 |
| 2021 | $22,708 | $1,938,492 | $719,761 | $1,218,731 |
| 2020 | $22,551 | $1,918,616 | $712,381 | $1,206,235 |
| 2019 | $22,642 | $1,880,997 | $698,413 | $1,182,584 |
| 2018 | $21,647 | $1,844,116 | $684,719 | $1,159,397 |
| 2017 | $21,840 | $1,807,959 | $671,294 | $1,136,665 |
| 2016 | $21,715 | $1,772,511 | $658,132 | $1,114,379 |
| 2015 | $21,486 | $1,745,888 | $648,247 | $1,097,641 |
| 2014 | $20,603 | $1,711,689 | $635,549 | $1,076,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map