9 Oak Tree Ln Belmont, CA 94002
Carlmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,955,000 - $2,609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$1,097/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Oak Tree Ln, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,281,634, approximately $1,096 per square foot. 9 Oak Tree Ln is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Acton Academy Silicon Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Florida William and Benson Darcy
Bought by
Florida William and Benson Darcy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,788
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,081,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Florida William and Benson Darcy
Bought by
Florida William and Benson Darcy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Florida William and Benson Darcy
Bought by
Florida William and Benson Darcy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Newell Daniel F and Newell Virginia June
Bought by
Florida William and Benson Darcy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property