Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Caissie
2 Sisters Realty & Associates
(774) 641-3325
9 in this area
102 Total Sales
Highest and Best by 4/8 at 8PM ~ This 3-bedroom ranch sits on a level half-acre lot on a dead-end street, with convenient access to I-395 nearby. The home features hardwood floors, 2 bathrooms, central air, and a Buderus boiler. There is also a mudroom area for coats and shoes, along with vinyl replacement windows. The lower level includes additional finished space with a pool table, bar setup, and a pellet stove. Other features include a one-car garage under, a newer roof, a shed, and a small basketball court area. A solid option with a mix of indoor and outdoor space in a convenient location.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $357,500 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $167,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $303,875 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $158,650 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | $415,000 | +6.4% | $412 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $389,900 | +57.9% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Sold | $247,000 | -1.2% | $245 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2019 11/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | For Sale | $249,900 | +49.6% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Sold | $167,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2015 02/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | Off Market | $167,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2015 01/11/15 | For Sale | $167,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $306,100 | $66,100 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $297,400 | $63,600 | $233,800 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $264,300 | $60,500 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $228,700 | $58,800 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $186,100 | $58,800 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $182,000 | $58,800 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $168,800 | $58,800 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $157,600 | $58,800 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $155,300 | $57,600 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $149,000 | $57,600 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $148,600 | $64,500 | $84,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Caissie
2 Sisters Realty & Associates
(774) 641-3325
9 in this area
102 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Winter Properties Realty Group
Century 21 Custom Home Realty
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Fiona Hoare
RE/MAX
(508) 320-5654
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Elizabeth Brouillard
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 320-8005
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cynthia Tessier
ERA Key Realty Services- Auburn
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Robert Daw Jr.
Robert K. Daw Real Estate
(508) 829-3214
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73495433
APN: WEBS-000061-C000000-000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.