1 Taylor Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Taylor Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $364,859, approximately $178 per square foot. 1 Taylor Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Faith Christian Academy, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2019
Sold by
Siegrist George E and Barnes James M
Bought by
Siegrist Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Carey Timothy H and Carey Linda L
Bought by
Siegrest George E and Barnes James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegrist Properties Llc | $11,018 | -- | |
| Siegrest George E | $86,000 | -- | |
| Siegrest George E | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,765 | $320,100 | $44,600 | $275,500 |
| 2024 | $7,765 | $276,600 | $44,600 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $7,766 | $260,900 | $44,600 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $5,377 | $217,400 | $40,500 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $5,126 | $172,500 | $40,500 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $4,797 | $150,000 | $40,500 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $136,400 | $40,500 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $6,157 | $128,700 | $40,500 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $122,600 | $40,500 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $6,368 | $129,100 | $40,500 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,100 | $40,500 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,100 | $40,500 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map