NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $316,355 - $338,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,658 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2020

Last sale price $194,900 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,967 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Laundry Room
  • High Ceiling
  • Views
  • 5-minute walk to Lakeside Park at Berwick Plantation

About This Home

As of June 2020

Great corner lot on a culdesac with partial lagoon view in Chapel Park of Berwick Plantation, Only minutes from I-95, I-16, and downtown Savannah. This 4 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath home has all bedrooms and features bamboo flooring throughout the main living Areas with travertine in kitchen, pantry, and powder room. 10 Ft ceilings, arched entries, upgraded rounded sheetrock corners and custom, real wood, cherry cabinets are just a few of the upgrades included in this home. Separate laundry room! Enjoy entertaining with the neighborhood amenities including community pool, playground, fitness Center, Berwick Lake for kayaking, and pavilion. Conveniently located in the Berwick/Southbridge area with sidewalks, street lights, and all the conveniences of restaurants, grocery stores, car wash, coffee, gas, and more all within one minute! No Flood insurance required. Public water, sewer, and fire department.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melanie Kramer

Keller Williams Coastal Area P License #302719 Listed on: 05/01/2020

Keller Williams Coastal Area P

Co-Listed By

Matt Hill

Keller Williams Coastal Area P License #299832

Last Buyer's Agent

Akia White

FourthStone Realty Consultants License #294938

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,973

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,658 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Chapel Park At Berwick Association, Phone Number (912) 330-8937
  • Chapel Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-1008K-04-022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,973

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire,Ceiling Fans
  • Original List Price: 192900.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 1658.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Primary Suite, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 1.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Lake, Playground, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
  • Association Fees: 180.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Chapel Park at Berwick
  • Association Phone#: 912-330-8937

• Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Parcel#: 1-1008K-04-022
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Rental Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Restrictions: Restrictive Covenant

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Lot: 81
  • Tax Amount: 1973

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2020
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
List Price
$192,900
Sold Price
$194,900
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.04%
Current Estimated Value
$328,839

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,939
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.24%
Original Mortgage
$186,609
Outstanding Balance
$165,415
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,424

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Killgallon Paul P
Bought by
Prebble Jacob

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,741
Interest Rate
4.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Bought by
Killgallon Paul P and Killgallon Jessica J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,131
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Killgallon Paul P and Killgallon Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,025
Interest Rate
6.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Strickland Daniel W $194,900 --
Prebble Jacob $174,000 --
Killgallon Paul P -- --
Killgallon Paul P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Strickland Daniel W $186,609
Previous Owner Prebble Jacob $177,741
Previous Owner Killgallon Paul P $160,131
Previous Owner Killgallon Paul P $157,025
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/12/2020 06/12/20 Sold $194,900 +1.0% $118 / Sq Ft
05/13/2020 05/13/20 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 For Sale $192,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,372 $113,840 $24,000 $89,840
2024 $16 $104,680 $24,000 $80,680
2023 $1,553 $96,960 $24,000 $72,960
2022 $1,958 $82,800 $12,000 $70,800
2021 $1,962 $72,280 $12,000 $60,280
2020 $2,392 $61,880 $12,000 $49,880
2019 $2,542 $65,560 $12,000 $53,560
2018 $2,223 $63,520 $12,000 $51,520
2017 $1,865 $63,760 $12,000 $51,760
2016 $1,973 $63,000 $12,000 $51,000
2014 $2,529 $56,600 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA222019

Hive MLS

APN: 11008K04022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.