1 Thayer Ln Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $647,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Thayer Ln, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $596,392, approximately $198 per square foot. 1 Thayer Ln is a home with nearby schools including Marlboro Central High School, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $114,330 | $10,000 | $104,330 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $358 | $10,000 | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map