5306 Route 9w Newburgh, NY 12550
Studio
--
Bath
12,005
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 Route 9w, Newburgh, NY 12550. 5306 Route 9w is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Marlboro Central High School, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Luba Properties Inc
Bought by
First Prestige Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Prestige Properties Inc | $207,296 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51,914 | $455,000 | $60,600 | $394,400 |
| 2024 | $51,819 | $455,000 | $60,600 | $394,400 |
| 2023 | $51,819 | $455,000 | $60,600 | $394,400 |
| 2022 | $53,560 | $455,000 | $60,600 | $394,400 |
| 2021 | $57,850 | $455,000 | $60,600 | $394,400 |
| 2020 | $57,152 | $455,000 | $60,600 | $394,400 |
| 2019 | $53,842 | $455,000 | $60,600 | $394,400 |
| 2018 | $53,842 | $455,000 | $60,600 | $394,400 |
| 2017 | $51,746 | $455,000 | $60,600 | $394,400 |
| 2016 | $50,542 | $455,000 | $60,600 | $394,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $455,000 | $60,600 | $394,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $455,000 | $60,600 | $394,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map