1 Trinity Dr Milford, MA 01757
Estimated Value: $568,893 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Trinity Dr, Milford, MA 01757 and is currently estimated at $580,223, approximately $336 per square foot. 1 Trinity Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Milford High School and Mendon Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Eplite Gaetano D and Eplite Jean M
Bought by
Gd&Jm Eplite Ft and Bird Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1968
Bought by
D Gaetano & J M Eplite Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gd&Jm Eplite Ft | -- | -- | |
| D Gaetano & J M Eplite Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | D Gaetano & J M Eplite Ft | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,208 | $485,000 | $181,400 | $303,600 |
| 2024 | $6,056 | $455,700 | $174,200 | $281,500 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $392,800 | $145,100 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $355,700 | $134,200 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $340,600 | $134,200 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $5,181 | $324,600 | $134,200 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $295,500 | $134,200 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $282,300 | $128,800 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $4,577 | $272,600 | $128,800 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $257,000 | $128,800 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $4,307 | $245,400 | $123,400 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map