1 Trinity Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $455,710 - $808,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Trinity Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $587,678, approximately $522 per square foot. 1 Trinity Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Lionel A Maurier T
Bought by
Barr Jeffrey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Jeffrey D | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $391,000 | $156,100 | $234,900 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $391,000 | $156,100 | $234,900 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $391,000 | $156,100 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $3,724 | $266,600 | $92,100 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $266,600 | $92,100 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $266,600 | $92,100 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $236,100 | $74,900 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $236,100 | $74,900 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $221,200 | $69,200 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $221,200 | $69,200 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $221,200 | $69,200 | $152,000 |
| 2013 | $3,187 | $221,200 | $69,200 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map