1 Wallace Rd Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Wallace Rd, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $649,361, approximately $323 per square foot. 1 Wallace Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Carulli Paul J
Bought by
Pine Orchar T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Carulli Paul J and Carulli John M
Bought by
Carulli Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Orchar T | -- | -- | |
| Carulli Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,537 | $561,700 | $253,700 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $9,993 | $561,700 | $253,700 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $9,777 | $365,100 | $149,300 | $215,800 |
| 2022 | $9,036 | $365,100 | $149,300 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $8,766 | $365,100 | $149,300 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $8,941 | $365,100 | $149,300 | $215,800 |
| 2019 | $8,496 | $365,100 | $149,300 | $215,800 |
| 2018 | $8,371 | $304,400 | $104,500 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $8,130 | $303,700 | $104,500 | $199,200 |
| 2016 | $7,906 | $301,300 | $104,500 | $196,800 |
| 2015 | $7,695 | $301,300 | $104,500 | $196,800 |
| 2014 | $7,761 | $297,800 | $104,500 | $193,300 |
| 2013 | $7,752 | $297,800 | $104,500 | $193,300 |
| 2011 | $7,528 | $297,800 | $104,500 | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map