3 Wallace Rd Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Wallace Rd, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $517,218, approximately $406 per square foot. 3 Wallace Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Gouldthorpe Milton F and Gouldthorpe Jane G
Bought by
Perkins Douglas L and Perkins Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,828
Outstanding Balance
$38,411
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$478,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Douglas L | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Douglas L | $19,600 | |
| Open | Perkins Douglas L | $139,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,476 | $451,800 | $251,500 | $200,300 |
| 2024 | $8,038 | $451,800 | $251,500 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $7,774 | $290,300 | $148,000 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $7,185 | $290,300 | $148,000 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $6,970 | $290,300 | $148,000 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $7,109 | $290,300 | $148,000 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $6,755 | $290,300 | $148,000 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $6,353 | $231,000 | $103,600 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $6,184 | $231,000 | $103,600 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $5,985 | $228,100 | $103,600 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $5,826 | $228,100 | $103,600 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $5,397 | $207,100 | $103,700 | $103,400 |
| 2013 | $5,391 | $207,100 | $103,700 | $103,400 |
| 2011 | $5,235 | $207,100 | $103,700 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map