1 Weston Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $937,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Weston Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $897,198, approximately $362 per square foot. 1 Weston Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1988
Sold by
Matthews Herbert F
Bought by
Zaccagnini James F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
10.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaccagnini James F | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zaccagnini James F | $109,000 | |
| Closed | Zaccagnini James F | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,179 | $718,100 | $474,100 | $244,000 |
| 2024 | $8,084 | $689,800 | $455,400 | $234,400 |
| 2023 | $7,831 | $622,000 | $410,600 | $211,400 |
| 2022 | $7,537 | $565,400 | $373,300 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $3,815 | $556,700 | $357,700 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $7,391 | $529,800 | $340,400 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $7,180 | $504,600 | $324,200 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $5,370 | $475,900 | $305,800 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $6,299 | $449,000 | $288,500 | $160,500 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $398,500 | $260,500 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $5,579 | $379,500 | $248,100 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $5,003 | $339,400 | $230,800 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map