16 Weston Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $868,000 - $984,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Weston Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $926,126, approximately $440 per square foot. 16 Weston Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Kozlowski Norman F and Kozlowski Mary A
Bought by
Kozlowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1978
Bought by
Kozlowski Norman F and Kozlowski Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozlowski | -- | None Available | |
| Kozlowski | -- | None Available | |
| Kozlowski Norman F | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kozlowski Norman F | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kozlowski Norman F | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,756 | $856,500 | $487,400 | $369,100 |
| 2024 | $9,643 | $822,800 | $468,200 | $354,600 |
| 2023 | $9,342 | $742,000 | $422,200 | $319,800 |
| 2022 | $8,992 | $674,600 | $383,800 | $290,800 |
| 2021 | $8,917 | $645,700 | $367,700 | $278,000 |
| 2020 | $8,572 | $614,500 | $349,900 | $264,600 |
| 2019 | $8,330 | $585,400 | $333,300 | $252,100 |
| 2018 | $7,659 | $552,200 | $314,400 | $237,800 |
| 2017 | $7,310 | $521,000 | $296,600 | $224,400 |
| 2016 | $6,670 | $460,000 | $267,900 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | $6,439 | $438,000 | $255,000 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $6,008 | $407,600 | $237,300 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map