1 Whitestone Ct Silver Spring, MD 20901
Woodmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $858,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Whitestone Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $730,629, approximately $359 per square foot. 1 Whitestone Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Gibson Lynn M
Bought by
Seat Kenneth W and Seat Mina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Magnolia Joseph M and Magnolia E Magnolia V
Bought by
Gibson Lynn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Magnolia Virginia H
Bought by
Magnolia Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
9.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seat Kenneth W | $245,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Lynn M | $135,000 | -- | |
| Magnolia Joseph M | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magnolia Joseph M | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,808 | $648,500 | $253,600 | $394,900 |
| 2024 | $7,808 | $620,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $592,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $564,900 | $253,600 | $311,300 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $541,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,518 | $517,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $493,900 | $253,600 | $240,300 |
| 2018 | $5,201 | $493,900 | $253,600 | $240,300 |
| 2017 | $5,440 | $493,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $496,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $496,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $366,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map