408 Whitestone Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Woodmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,455 - $607,000
Studio
2
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Whitestone Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $558,114, approximately $642 per square foot. 408 Whitestone Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Irwin Sandra J
Bought by
Moore Harvey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Harvey D | $139,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,455 | $426,800 | $255,100 | $171,700 |
| 2024 | $5,455 | $416,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $405,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $395,100 | $255,100 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $385,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $376,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $367,700 | $255,100 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $367,700 | $255,100 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $367,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $370,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $366,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,475 | $362,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map