1 Wilderness Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,005 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Wilderness Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $310,501, approximately $209 per square foot. 1 Wilderness Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Perkins Carolyn Jean
Bought by
Johnson James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson James J | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson James J | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $258,300 | $60,000 | $198,300 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $244,500 | $60,000 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $232,200 | $60,000 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $210,300 | $55,000 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $65 | $168,900 | $50,000 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $159,000 | $45,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $155,900 | $45,000 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $94 | $154,200 | $45,000 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $152,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $152,000 | $45,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map