107 Fort Worth St Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,839/month
Highlights
- Wood Burning Stove
- 1 Fireplace
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Attic
- No HOA
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
Welcome to this awesome ranch home in Fox Bridge complete with new architectural roof (2023), new HVAC (Nov '23), newer gar door, newer patio doors, newer flooring, newer bathroom vanities. Master bedroom has adjoining bathroom with shower. Located minutes from Salt Pond Beach and Buckroe Beach, near Hampton University and Langley Air Force Base.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,846
Year Built
- Built in 1964
Lot Details
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Property is zoned R11
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,267 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $249,600 | $60,000 | $189,600 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $208,200 | $60,000 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $196,300 | $60,000 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $179,400 | $55,000 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $975 | $146,700 | $50,000 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $138,900 | $45,000 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $135,700 | $45,000 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $134,300 | $45,000 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,770 | $132,500 | $45,000 | $87,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $259,000 | Sage Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $12,950 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $254,308 | FHA |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10626630
APN: 11001029
- 121 Fort Worth St
- 97 Harris Creek Rd
- 4 Hondo Ct
- 18 Fort Worth St
- 104 Admiral Ct
- 1059 Clipper Dr
- 207 Captains Ct
- 3 Fort Worth St
- 820 Lemaster Ave
- 9 Hatteras Landing
- 119 Admiral Ct
- 23 Harris Landing Rd
- 913 Laredo Ct
- 615 Page Dr
- 10 Zilber Ct
- 435 Sonora Dr
- 107 Five Forks Ln
- 19 Harris Creek Rd Unit A
- 220 Drummonds Way
- 203 Skipper Ct
- 128 Fort Worth St
- 202 Admiral Ct
- 801 Lemaster Ave
- 600 Willow Oaks Blvd
- 323 Fox Hill Rd
- 900 E Little Back River Rd
- 13 Haywagon Trail Unit F
- 900 Allendale Dr
- 263 Clemwood Pkwy
- 12 Clemwood Pkwy
- 100 Bridgeport Cove Dr
- 98 Apollo Dr
- 200 Ranalet Dr
- 10 Westlawn Dr