40 Eagles Landing Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Eagles Landing, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $356,120, approximately $199 per square foot. 40 Eagles Landing is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2016
Sold by
Burt Kamaki L and Johnson Laurie B
Bought by
Burt Kamaki L and Burt Laurie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,173
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,947
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burt Kamaki L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burt Kamaki L | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245 | $358,900 | $72,500 | $286,400 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $321,400 | $72,500 | $248,900 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $300,300 | $72,500 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $271,800 | $62,500 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $231,300 | $55,900 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $227,200 | $55,900 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $216,300 | $55,900 | $160,400 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $208,800 | $55,900 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $208,800 | $55,900 | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map