2215 Rawood Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Rawood Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $312,116, approximately $187 per square foot. 2215 Rawood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Hudgins Jerry W and Hudgins Teresa B
Bought by
Ewing Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Creekmore Bradley and Creekmore Kinzie Wanda
Bought by
Hudgins Jerry W and Hudgins Teresa B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Linda M | $175,000 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Hudgins Jerry W | $66,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ewing Linda M | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $306,900 | $55,000 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $142 | $284,800 | $55,000 | $229,800 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $259,200 | $55,000 | $204,200 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $235,700 | $50,000 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $130 | $197,200 | $38,300 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $180,100 | $38,300 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $175,600 | $38,300 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $176,900 | $38,300 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $137,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $140,900 | $38,300 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map