114 Manilla Cir Unit 1A Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,958 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Manilla Cir Unit 1A, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $289,990, approximately $220 per square foot. 114 Manilla Cir Unit 1A is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Kahle William Francis and Kahle Bernadine
Bought by
Ratliff Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,235
Outstanding Balance
$296,235
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Kahle William Francis and Kahle Bernadine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Manilla Towns Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratliff Kimberly | $290,000 | Equity Title | |
| Kahle William Francis | $232,310 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $315,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratliff Kimberly | $296,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahle William Francis | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $266,200 | $62,500 | $203,700 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $266,200 | $68,800 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $272,800 | $68,800 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $234,100 | $55,000 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $230,900 | $55,000 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $682 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $682 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map