1 Willard Rd Wakefield, MA 01880
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $752,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Willard Rd, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $678,888, approximately $626 per square foot. 1 Willard Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and St. Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
1 Willard Road Rt
Bought by
Nancy J Sibelli Ft
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy J Sibelli Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,660 | $586,800 | $370,300 | $216,500 |
| 2024 | $6,141 | $545,900 | $344,500 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $5,976 | $509,500 | $321,500 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $455,000 | $287,100 | $167,900 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $409,900 | $262,500 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $384,100 | $246,000 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $358,600 | $229,600 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $342,600 | $219,400 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $320,200 | $205,000 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $313,200 | $202,400 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $3,946 | $292,700 | $189,100 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $285,500 | $184,500 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map