1 Wimert Ave Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $398,186
Studio
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Wimert Ave, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $362,797, approximately $197 per square foot. 1 Wimert Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including William Winchester Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Owings Ray L
Bought by
Hall Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Morris Robert E
Bought by
Owings Ray L and Owings Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1986
Sold by
Green Kathryn L
Bought by
Morris Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Michael L | $225,000 | -- | |
| Owings Ray L | $145,000 | -- | |
| Morris Robert E | $55,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Robert E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $234,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $213,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $193,900 | $77,400 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $183,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $177,700 | $77,400 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $177,700 | $77,400 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $177,700 | $77,400 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map