1 Windsor Dr Amherst, NH 03031
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Windsor Dr, Amherst, NH 03031 and is currently estimated at $548,015, approximately $335 per square foot. 1 Windsor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wilkins Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Souhegan Cooperative High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,264 | $344,600 | $137,500 | $207,100 |
| 2024 | $7,902 | $344,600 | $137,500 | $207,100 |
| 2023 | $7,540 | $344,600 | $137,500 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $7,577 | $358,600 | $137,500 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $7,642 | $358,600 | $137,500 | $221,100 |
| 2020 | $7,519 | $264,000 | $110,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $6,996 | $259,500 | $110,000 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $7,066 | $259,500 | $110,000 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $6,750 | $259,500 | $110,000 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $6,513 | $259,500 | $110,000 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $6,429 | $242,800 | $112,400 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $6,473 | $242,800 | $112,400 | $130,400 |
| 2013 | $6,422 | $242,800 | $112,400 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map