1 Winter Rd Pittsburg, NH 03592
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Winter Rd, Pittsburg, NH 03592 and is currently estimated at $270,433, approximately $384 per square foot. 1 Winter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pittsburg Elementary/Middle School and Pittsburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $289,800 | $200,500 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $289,800 | $200,500 | $89,300 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $289,800 | $200,500 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $135,600 | $77,300 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $135,600 | $77,300 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $135,600 | $77,300 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $135,600 | $77,300 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $135,600 | $77,300 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $119,500 | $74,600 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $119,500 | $74,600 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $119,500 | $74,600 | $44,900 |
| 2013 | $1,996 | $119,500 | $74,600 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map