10 1525 Bench Blvd Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 1525 Bench Blvd, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $278,656, approximately $177 per square foot. 10 1525 Bench Blvd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Bitterroot School, Medicine Crow Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
K & S Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Shelton Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,125
Outstanding Balance
$92,303
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Marsich Kenneth P and Marsich Sheryl
Bought by
K & S Rental Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
King Place Llc
Bought by
Marsich Kenneth P and Marsich Sheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Kim | -- | None Available | |
| K & S Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marsich Kenneth P | -- | Stewart Title Of Billings |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Kim | $121,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Marsich Kenneth P | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $259,600 | $13,210 | $246,390 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $219,400 | $6,279 | $213,121 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $219,400 | $6,279 | $213,121 |
| 2022 | $1,686 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $82,361 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map