10 9th Ave SW Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $1,225,489
4
Beds
--
Bath
31,200
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 9th Ave SW, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $843,163, approximately $27 per square foot. 10 9th Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,320 | $1,045,048 | $75,000 | $970,048 |
| 2024 | $19,359 | $973,655 | $75,000 | $898,655 |
| 2023 | $14,448 | $839,148 | $75,000 | $764,148 |
| 2022 | $12,887 | $686,318 | $75,000 | $611,318 |
| 2021 | $13,005 | $594,455 | $50,000 | $544,455 |
| 2020 | -- | $593,950 | $50,000 | $543,950 |
| 2019 | -- | $593,950 | $50,000 | $543,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map