10 Albert St Shoreham, NY 11786
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Albert St, Shoreham, NY 11786 and is currently estimated at $579,630, approximately $515 per square foot. 10 Albert St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Knutson Marie E and Joshi Jill
Bought by
Anderson Christopher and Perrone Kaitlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,300
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Knutson Richard Kenneth and Knutson Marie E
Bought by
Knutson Marie E and Joshi Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Christopher | $241,500 | None Available | |
| Knutson Marie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |