7 Albert St Shoreham, NY 11786
Estimated Value: $607,700 - $675,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,493
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Albert St, Shoreham, NY 11786 and is currently estimated at $643,425, approximately $430 per square foot. 7 Albert St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Melissa
Bought by
Conner Lara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,569
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$486,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Todd and Taylor Melissa
Bought by
Taylor Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Loprest Vincent
Bought by
Taylor Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Lara | $474,000 | None Available | |