Seller's Agent in 2026
Fintan Madden
RE/MAX
(508) 878-1659
9 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $605,000
Fantastic opportunity in desirable East Gloucester, just moments to Cripple Cove and Good Harbor Beach. Reportedly the interior was rebuilt to the studs about 10 years ago, after a house fire. With kitchens and baths updated approx. 8 years ago, this two-family offers a solid head start for anyone looking to add value. Strong location, existing improvements, and ample off-street parking make this a great chance to build equity. Being sold in as is condition. Buyers to do due diligence. Showings begin open houses Dec 6th & 7th, 12–1:30 PM. Offers if any are due by 1 PM Tuesday, December 9th.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouchie Brett | $600,000 | -- | |
| Goveny Gordon | -- | -- | |
| Goveny Gordon | $128,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouchie Brett | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goveny Gordon | $188,531 | |
| Previous Owner | Goveny Gordon | $185,745 | |
| Previous Owner | Goveny Gordon | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $600,000 | +1.9% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $588,800 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,132 | $528,000 | $140,800 | $387,200 |
| 2024 | $5,036 | $517,600 | $134,100 | $383,500 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $490,700 | $119,700 | $371,000 |
| 2022 | $4,876 | $415,700 | $104,100 | $311,600 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $379,300 | $94,700 | $284,600 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $363,100 | $94,700 | $268,400 |
| 2019 | $4,174 | $328,900 | $94,700 | $234,200 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $199,900 | $94,700 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $235,600 | $90,100 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $226,600 | $94,100 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $3,037 | $222,500 | $94,100 | $128,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Fintan Madden
RE/MAX
(508) 878-1659
9 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mark Ventimiglia
Vadala Real Estate
(978) 281-1111
9 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73458432
APN: GLOU-000054-000029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.