10 Amethyst Rd Palmyra, VA 22963
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Amethyst Rd, Palmyra, VA 22963 and is currently estimated at $443,725, approximately $177 per square foot. 10 Amethyst Rd is a home located in Fluvanna County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Central Primary School, and Carysbrook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Kenney Christopher M and Kenney Talia C
Bought by
Hance Denise and Hance Thomas H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$133,755
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Shott Kelly B
Bought by
Kenney Christopher M and Kenney Talia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hance Denise | $242,000 | Southern Title Insurance Cor | |
| Kenney Christopher M | $249,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hance Denise | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenney Christopher M | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $375,900 | $30,000 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $26 | $306,500 | $30,000 | $276,500 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $306,500 | $30,000 | $276,500 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $260,600 | $27,500 | $233,100 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $260,600 | $27,500 | $233,100 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $240,900 | $27,500 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $240,900 | $27,500 | $213,400 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $228,800 | $27,500 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $228,800 | $27,500 | $201,300 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $224,800 | $27,500 | $197,300 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $224,800 | $27,500 | $197,300 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $217,800 | $27,500 | $190,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map