10 Apple Way Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $634,929 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Apple Way, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $653,732, approximately $369 per square foot. 10 Apple Way is a home with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Favreau Ft and Favreau
Bought by
Mower Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,896
Outstanding Balance
$281,205
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$372,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Favreau Michael and Favreau Patricia L
Bought by
Favreau Ft and Favreau
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,896
Outstanding Balance
$281,205
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$372,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Prescott Orchards & Dev
Bought by
Favreau Michael and Favreau Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mower Sean | $337,000 | -- | |
| Mower Sean D | $337,000 | -- | |
| Mower Sean D | $337,000 | -- | |
| Favreau Ft | -- | -- | |
| Favreau Ft | -- | -- | |
| Favreau Ft | -- | -- | |
| Favreau Michael | $266,400 | -- | |
| Mower Sean D | $337,000 | -- | |
| Favreau Ft | -- | -- | |
| Favreau Michael R | $266,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mower Sean D | $330,896 | |
| Closed | Mower Sean D | $330,896 | |
| Previous Owner | Favreau Michael R | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,195 | $613,000 | $230,300 | $382,700 |
| 2024 | $8,883 | $352,100 | $117,500 | $234,600 |
| 2023 | $8,239 | $352,100 | $117,500 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $7,919 | $352,100 | $117,500 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $7,894 | $352,100 | $117,500 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $8,324 | $352,100 | $117,500 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $7,670 | $276,900 | $89,200 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $7,183 | $276,900 | $89,200 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $7,183 | $276,900 | $89,200 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $7,183 | $276,900 | $89,200 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | $7,183 | $276,900 | $89,200 | $187,700 |
| 2014 | $6,364 | $260,600 | $80,900 | $179,700 |
| 2013 | $3,046 | $125,500 | $80,900 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map