10 Appleton Ln Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,290 - $795,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Appleton Ln, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $762,323, approximately $529 per square foot. 10 Appleton Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1986
Bought by
Awad Moneer and Awad Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awad Moneer | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Awad Moneer | $67,000 | |
| Closed | Awad Moneer | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Awad Moneer | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,824 | $620,000 | $307,800 | $312,200 |
| 2024 | $7,505 | $600,400 | $279,200 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $6,804 | $529,900 | $252,900 | $277,000 |
| 2022 | $6,400 | $479,400 | $237,500 | $241,900 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $434,900 | $219,900 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $5,930 | $432,200 | $219,900 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $5,511 | $389,500 | $191,200 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $5,370 | $369,100 | $170,800 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $5,117 | $346,700 | $159,600 | $187,100 |
| 2016 | $5,256 | $339,300 | $147,800 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | $4,950 | $311,900 | $136,400 | $175,500 |
| 2014 | $4,994 | $310,600 | $133,900 | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map