Estimated Value: $219,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Arbours West Ln, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $234,512, approximately $153 per square foot. 10 Arbours West Ln is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and Westgate Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Rodger C Jarrell Real Estate And Mortgag
Bought by
Brimmage Lamont Michael and Brimmage Tasha P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Outstanding Balance
$160,604
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Brimmage Lamont Michael and Brimmage Tasha P
Bought by
Sligh Laquaysla Natajare
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,757
Outstanding Balance
$160,604
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Rodger C Jarrell Real Estate & Mortgages
Bought by
Hopper Gary and Smith Iris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Jarrell Rodger C
Bought by
Feltner Mark E and Feltner Candice K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Jarrell Rodger C
Bought by
Freeman Randall S and Freeman Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Hart Joshua L and Blackwood Wendi Lewayne
Bought by
Rodger C Jarrell Real Estate & Mortgages
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brimmage Lamont Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brimmage Lasmont Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Sligh Laquaysla Natajare | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Hopper Gary | $119,900 | -- | |
| Feltner Mark E | $125,900 | None Available | |
| Freeman Randall S | $126,100 | -- | |
| Rodger C Jarrell Real Estate & Mortgages | $114,624 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brimmage Lasmont Michael | $175,757 | |
| Closed | Brimmage Lasmont Michael | $175,757 | |
| Closed | Sligh Laquaysla Natajare | $175,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Feltner Mark E | $119,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Randall S | $121,100 | |
| Closed | Hopper Gary | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $7,412 | $1,032 | $6,380 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $7,412 | $1,032 | $6,380 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $7,412 | $1,032 | $6,380 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $10,740 | $1,290 | $9,450 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $5,116 | $860 | $4,256 |
| 2020 | $986 | $5,116 | $860 | $4,256 |
| 2019 | $960 | $5,116 | $860 | $4,256 |
| 2018 | $964 | $5,116 | $860 | $4,256 |
| 2017 | $921 | $4,950 | $859 | $4,091 |
| 2016 | $781 | $4,048 | $860 | $3,188 |
| 2015 | $764 | $4,048 | $860 | $3,188 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $6,072 | $1,290 | $4,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map