10 Bayview Rd Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $872,504 - $1,037,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Bayview Rd, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $964,876, approximately $636 per square foot. 10 Bayview Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Galazka Joseph J
Bought by
Wilking Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilking Joan | $175,000 | -- | |
| Wilking Joan | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilking Joan | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,104 | $816,500 | $539,300 | $277,200 |
| 2024 | $8,886 | $780,800 | $540,300 | $240,500 |
| 2023 | $9,164 | $749,300 | $507,500 | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $8,624 | $670,600 | $455,100 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $8,257 | $624,600 | $425,700 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $8,520 | $607,700 | $437,100 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $8,458 | $600,300 | $433,800 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $8,318 | $584,100 | $425,700 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $8,044 | $566,900 | $412,600 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $8,217 | $553,300 | $412,600 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $7,475 | $553,300 | $412,600 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map